Jojoba Seed Oil
Jojoba grows well in the desert. The natural wax component extracted from the seeds is rich in nutrients and is called "Desert Liquid Gold". It has excellent skin compatibility, moisturizes, prevents rough skin, and keeps healthy skin.
Macadamia Seed Oil
Japan has a history of cultivating plants and hemp for thousands of years, using the fiber not only for Shinto rituals but also for clothing, rope, fishing line, and fishing nets; the seeds for food; the stems for building materials; and the roots and leaves for medicinal purposes.
Japan is also known for its world-class artisan culture and technology, and is famous for its high quality cosmetics production.